Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6133,488
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,263785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8132,369
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5144,669
ZhengzhouChina 8,4455,248
ZhijiangChina 8,9065,534
ZagrebCroatia 1,557968
ZugspitzeGermany 1,150714
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4851,544
ZahedanIran 5,6733,525
ZanjanIran 4,2882,665
ZacatecasMexico 8,6415,369
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5354,683
ZinderNiger 4,5162,806
ZhobPakistan 6,0893,784
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5347,168
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5367,169
ZamoscPoland 1,7601,094
Zielona GoraPoland 1,210752
ZigalovoRussia 6,2753,900
ZiganskRussia 5,9043,669
ZyryankaRussia 6,5744,085
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,309813
ZurichSwitzerland 1,019633
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6834,774
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8521,772
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6731,661
ZitomirUkraine 2,1441,333
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4721,536
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4181,503
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9474,938
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2793,902
ZambeziZambia 7,8274,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -