Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7722,344
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1112,554
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9172,434
YaoundeCameroon 5,6543,514
YokoCameroon 5,4853,408
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6432,886
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8443,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2183,864
YanjiChina 8,3665,199
YichangChina 8,6955,403
YinchuanChina 7,7214,798
YiningChina 5,8703,648
YariguiesColombia 8,1615,071
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8734,271
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8374,248
YazdIran 5,0413,132
YakushimaJapan 9,6545,999
YamagataJapan 9,2105,723
YamaguchiJapan 9,3085,784
YokkaichiJapan 9,4235,856
YokohamaJapan 9,4785,890
YonagoJapan 9,2535,750
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8886,145
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0867,511
YeMyanmar 9,3085,784
YolaNigeria 5,0863,161
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0985,654
YurimaguasPeru 9,4785,890
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8792,410
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3755,204
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7662,962
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8954,285
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1464,441
York, PaUsa 5,6113,487
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7483,572
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -