Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,90810,507
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6977,268
WilliamtownAustralia 16,94110,527
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2379,468
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,002
WoomeraAustralia 15,9269,897
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0008,700
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5294,057
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6544,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5223,431
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8143,613
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0563,763
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2633,892
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3834,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3897,077
WajimaJapan 9,1845,707
WakamatsuJapan 9,2765,764
WakayamaJapan 9,4445,868
WakkanaiJapan 8,5085,287
WajirKenya 6,9304,306
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6345,366
WindhoekNamibia 8,6525,376
WaihiNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,39111,428
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,31911,383
WaimateNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,426
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,62411,573
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,01511,195
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,52211,510
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50311,498
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,284
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27111,354
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15011,279
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,86411,722
WintonNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14611,276
WarsawPoland 1,564972
WroclawPoland 1,327825
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6485,374
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3463,322
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5162,806
WauSudan 5,7663,583
WaddingtonUk 12175
Waco, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Wake IslandUsa 11,8627,371
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0834,401
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6654,142
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4013,977
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4134,606
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2593,890
Warren, OhUsa 5,7893,597
Warren, PaUsa 5,5903,474
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5554,074
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6993,542
Washington, IaUsa 6,4564,012
Washington, InUsa 6,3123,923
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8994,287
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2603,269
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4253,993
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1233,805
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0653,769
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6414,127
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0014,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1234,426
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8643,644
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5483,447
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8684,268
West Point, GaUsa 6,6664,142
West Point, NyUsa 5,3473,323
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1733,836
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0474,379
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2654,514
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4333,376
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0793,778
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5143,427
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5224,053
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5483,447
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5473,447
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1093,796
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0313,748
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3633,954
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8544,881
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1043,793
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3293,933
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0244,987
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7913,598
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8613,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -