Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1761,352
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2506,991
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9846,826
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4307,103
ViennaAustria 1,425885
VitebskBelarus 2,1011,306
VassourasBrazil 9,3205,791
VicosaBrazil 9,1185,666
VitoriaBrazil 8,9735,576
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4435,246
VarnaBulgaria 2,4831,543
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,0943,166
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3324,556
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4844,029
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4414,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3934,594
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4324,618
ValdiviaChile 12,3837,695
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3117,650
VallenarChile 11,2446,987
ValparaisoChile 11,6607,245
VanguardiaColombia 8,4065,223
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9345,551
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 939583
VestervigDenmark 772480
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8924,283
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8834,277
VilsandiEstonia 1,592989
VaasaFinland 1,7541,090
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,518943
VeravalIndia 7,0174,361
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1475,063
ValentiaIreland 559348
VeniceItaly 1,371852
VeronaItaly 1,301809
VicenzaItaly 1,323822
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6561,029
ViterboItaly 1,6161,004
VolterraItaly 1,472915
VientianeLaos 9,3575,815
VarenaLithuania 1,7541,090
VilniusLithuania 1,7851,109
VeracruzMexico 8,5575,318
VlissingenNetherlands 455283
VaernesNorway 1,353840
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,157719
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5101,560
VillarricaParaguay 10,2256,354
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1761,352
VanavaraRussia 5,7213,555
VasileviciRussia 2,1451,333
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1101,311
VerhojanskRussia 6,0723,773
ViljujskRussia 6,1183,802
VitimRussia 6,1913,847
Vize IslandRussia 3,9972,484
VladivostokRussia 8,4295,238
VolgogradRussia 3,2532,022
VologdaRussia 2,6341,637
VoronezRussia 2,7781,726
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1813,841
VytegraRussia 2,4401,516
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3815,208
ValenciaSpain 1,553965
ValladolidSpain 1,319820
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,327824
VisbySweden 1,377856
VanTurkey 3,8182,373
ValleyUk 14993
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1791,354
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2885,150
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8904,282
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7934,221
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6394,747
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5984,100
Vevay, InUsa 6,2133,861
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0914,406
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1643,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -