Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4648,367
UaupesBrazil 8,3595,194
UbatubaBrazil 9,4845,894
UberabaBrazil 9,2335,738
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8443,631
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2513,884
UpernavikGreenland 3,2732,034
UummannaqGreenland 3,0871,918
UdineItaly 1,378856
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0141,252
UenoJapan 9,4255,857
UnzendakeJapan 9,4025,843
UrakawaJapan 8,8775,516
UshibukaJapan 9,4465,870
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3715,823
UwajimaJapan 9,4455,869
UkmergeLithuania 1,7551,091
UtenaLithuania 1,8061,122
UlaangomMongolia 6,0363,751
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9294,306
UlgiiMongolia 5,9873,720
UliastaiMongolia 6,4454,005
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0763,776
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1574,447
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9545,564
UfaRussia 3,6862,291
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1412,573
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6294,119
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4614,636
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5574,075
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2352,010
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7474,814
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7944,222
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5894,094
Umm BeninSudan 5,5013,418
UmeňSweden 1,7311,076
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7446,055
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4245,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2345,738
UrfaTurkey 3,6182,249
UsakTurkey 2,9061,806
Uman’Ukraine 2,3091,435
UzgorodUkraine 1,7881,111
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7913,598
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9133,674
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2953,912
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0273,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -