Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7513,574
TiranaAlbania 2,1221,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4652,153
TebessaAlgeria 2,1591,342
TimimounAlgeria 2,6941,674
TindoufAlgeria 2,9011,803
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3571,465
TrelewArgentina 12,2997,643
TucumanArgentina 10,7746,695
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7469,163
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7459,163
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3068,890
TibooburraAustralia 16,0919,999
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
TshaneBotswana 8,9195,542
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4275,237
TarauacaBrazil 9,3535,812
TauaBrazil 7,5064,665
TefeBrazil 8,5385,306
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7665,447
TeresinaBrazil 7,5224,674
TiriosBrazil 7,4954,657
TorresBrazil 10,2736,384
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3234,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5115,910
TriunfoBrazil 7,5984,722
TucuruiBrazil 7,7264,801
TuriacuBrazil 7,3084,542
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0464,379
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6424,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9433,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9473,695
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6533,513
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2723,276
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4474,627
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4973,416
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5083,423
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3473,323
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3893,349
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1352,569
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2617,619
TaiyuanChina 8,1245,049
TaoyuanChina 9,7426,054
TengchongChina 8,4655,260
TønderDenmark 746463
TylstrupDenmark 881547
TystofteDenmark 906563
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9844,340
TahrirEgypt 3,6602,275
TantaEgypt 3,6652,278
TallinEstonia 1,7701,100
TartuEstonia 1,8601,156
TampereFinland 1,7821,107
TurkuFinland 1,6731,039
ToulonFrance 1,295805
ToulouseFrance 1,120696
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5989,072
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6899,749
TchibanGabon 6,3773,963
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6992,299
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 740460
TamaleGhana 4,8923,040
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3721,474
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5881,608
TimehriGuyana 7,2284,492
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4235,234
TelaHonduras 8,2955,154
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5395,306
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5395,306
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7047,895
TabrizIran 4,0402,510
TeheranIran 4,5512,828
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7902,355
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0541,276
TarvisioItaly 1,366849
TermoliItaly 1,8021,120
TorinoItaly 1,179733
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,160721
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0611,281
TrevicoItaly 1,8981,179
TrevisoItaly 1,350839
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,437893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,173729
TabouIvory Coast 5,4663,397
TadotsuJapan 9,3855,832
TakadaJapan 9,2605,754
TakamatsuJapan 9,3935,837
TakayamaJapan 9,3235,793
TanegashimaJapan 9,6345,987
TatenoJapan 9,4305,860
TateyamaJapan 9,5325,923
TokushimaJapan 9,4385,865
TokyoJapan 9,4575,877
TomakomaiJapan 8,7945,465
TottoriJapan 9,2825,768
ToyamaJapan 9,2645,757
ToyookaJapan 9,2995,778
TsuJapan 9,4425,867
TsurugaJapan 9,3325,799
TsuyamaJapan 9,3165,789
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4092,740
TripoliLebanon 3,6422,263
TobrukLibya 3,1801,976
TripoliLibya 2,6121,623
TelsiaiLithuania 1,595991
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3595,816
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9256,168
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6175,976
ThyoloMalawi 8,5235,296
TawauMalaysia 11,5467,175
TessalitMali 3,7022,301
TimbuktuMali 4,0742,532
TombMali 4,0802,535
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9542,457
TacubayaMexico 8,7305,425
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3985,219
TarialanMongolia 6,5574,074
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4353,999
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7054,167
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1554,446
TangierMorocco 1,9851,234
TarfayaMorocco 2,9651,842
TazaMorocco 2,1371,328
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7625,445
TaungooMyanmar 8,8915,525
ThandweMyanmar 8,7975,467
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39310,187
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,98911,800
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,63811,582
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,37411,418
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
TemukaNew Zealand 18,89511,742
TimaruNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,70111,621
TahouaNiger 4,3322,692
TillaberyNiger 4,3712,716
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9225,544
TromsoNorway 2,1061,308
TrondheimNorway 1,333829
ThumraitOman 6,2303,871
TacnaPeru 10,2386,362
TarapotoPeru 9,5505,935
TrujilloPeru 9,8686,132
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2797,009
TorunPoland 1,387862
TimisoaraRomania 1,8861,172
TambovRussia 2,8681,782
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9883,100
TaraRussia 4,6282,876
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4042,736
TermezRussia 5,4873,409
TernejRussia 8,3985,219
TobolskRussia 4,2392,634
TomskRussia 5,1963,229
Tot’MaRussia 2,7881,732
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4572,148
TuapseRussia 3,1531,959
TuraRussia 5,3553,327
TurukhanskRussia 4,7852,973
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0613,145
TortosaSpain 1,414879
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8155,478
TokerSudan 5,1833,221
TartousSyria 3,6122,244
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7596,064
TaboraTanzania 7,2844,527
TakThailand 9,2425,743
TrangThailand 10,1166,286
TabligboTogo 5,2173,242
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1046,279
TunisTunisia 2,0811,293
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3442,700
TireeUk 452281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 189117
TernopilUkraine 1,9711,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8606,748
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6634,140
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8454,253
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7304,182
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8304,244
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9204,300
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9573,702
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0973,167
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Temple, TxUsa 7,5944,719
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9384,312
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9153,676
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4353,999
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9163,677
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6154,732
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8244,241
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4794,647
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4713,400
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2875,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0764,397
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8124,233
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9733,712
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3173,304
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -