Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4293,373
ShkoderAlbania 2,0461,271
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9691,224
SaltaArgentina 10,6036,589
San AntonioArgentina 12,0707,500
San LuisArgentina 11,4357,106
San RafaelArgentina 11,6627,247
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6397,232
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8156,720
SarmientoArgentina 12,6947,888
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,01110,571
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,00510,567
SalzburgAustria 1,243772
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8772,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1102,554
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0142,495
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6711,660
SaveBenin 5,0633,146
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8106,096
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8451,147
SalvadorBrazil 8,1475,063
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4846,515
SantaremBrazil 7,8684,889
SantosBrazil 9,5855,956
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4605,878
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1305,052
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4894,654
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1766,324
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3455,807
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3364,559
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7875,461
São PauloBrazil 9,5545,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3915,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3155,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9534,942
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0234,985
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0455,621
SobralBrazil 7,2694,517
SoureBrazil 7,3704,580
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1995,095
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8436,738
SurubimBrazil 7,4994,660
SadovoBulgaria 2,3681,472
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3101,435
SofiaBulgaria 2,2341,389
SiemreapCambodia 9,8536,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2422,636
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5342,817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2072,614
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3832,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3503,946
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6013,480
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0572,521
Scott, SkCanada 6,4333,997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2622,648
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4242,749
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8933,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9233,681
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8243,619
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7573,578
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4474,006
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9644,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3322,692
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5504,070
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5564,074
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1052,551
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9991,864
SalCape Verde 4,4532,767
SantiagoChile 11,6847,260
SewellChile 11,7207,283
ShanghaiChina 9,1595,691
ShantouChina 9,6656,006
ShenyangChina 8,2395,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1885,088
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8214,860
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5795,331
SibenikCroatia 1,7091,062
SplitCroatia 1,7571,092
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,124699
StudsgårdDenmark 778484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8464,254
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8584,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8074,230
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8464,254
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7904,219
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8964,285
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8864,279
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9264,304
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9494,318
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8144,234
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8084,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8594,262
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9004,288
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8944,284
San GabrielEcuador 9,0005,593
SalloumEgypt 3,2762,036
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5092,181
SohagEgypt 4,0882,540
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0302,504
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5835,334
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7777,940
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1841,357
StrasbourgFrance 879546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1004,412
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0744,396
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3452,079
SchleswigGermany 784487
StuttgartGermany 952591
SamosGreece 2,8341,761
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5871,607
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8621,778
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9661,843
SiguiriGuinea 4,7062,925
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4625,258
SzegedHungary 1,7831,108
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,501933
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7271,073
SagarIndia 7,3204,549
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2223,866
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4198,339
SemnanIran 4,6972,919
ShahroudIran 4,7362,943
ShirazIran 5,1213,182
ShannonIreland 449279
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,296806
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8781,167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1691,348
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,369851
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6291,012
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1101,311
SigonellaItaly 2,2171,378
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3983,355
SagaJapan 9,3515,811
SaigoJapan 9,1765,702
SakaiJapan 9,2385,741
SakataJapan 9,1255,671
SapporoJapan 8,7425,432
SaseboJapan 9,3375,802
SendaiJapan 9,2265,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5155,913
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3085,784
ShinjoJapan 9,1575,690
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5455,932
ShirakawaJapan 9,3225,793
ShizuokaJapan 9,4845,893
SumotoJapan 9,4235,856
SuttsuJapan 8,7365,429
SuwaJapan 9,3645,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1407,544
SavannakhetLaos 9,6125,973
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6621,033
SiluteLithuania 1,546960
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1811,355
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0235,607
SalimaMalawi 8,2505,127
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4037,086
SibuMalaysia 11,3617,060
SanMali 4,4612,772
SegouMali 4,4612,772
SikassoMali 4,6852,912
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7416,053
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7585,442
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9954,347
SainshandMongolia 7,3474,565
SafiMorocco 2,4121,499
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7481,708
SittweMyanmar 8,5575,317
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 782486
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8501,771
SaiqOman 5,9923,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2923,910
SurOman 6,1583,827
SialkotPakistan 6,3293,933
SibbiPakistan 6,1303,809
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3486,430
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2856,391
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4447,112
SandomierzPoland 1,6611,032
SniezkaPoland 1,264786
SuwalkiPoland 1,6531,027
SzczecinPoland 1,119696
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8951,177
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5381,577
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6394,125
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9426,178
Satu MareRomania 1,8721,163
SibiuRomania 2,0661,284
SulinaRomania 2,4741,538
SadrinskRussia 4,0812,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0951,302
SalekhardRussia 3,8652,402
SaratovRussia 3,2171,999
SejmcanRussia 6,8954,285
SelagoncyRussia 5,6873,534
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5985,343
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0894,405
SmolenskRussia 2,2251,382
SociRussia 3,2322,008
SortovalaRussia 2,1451,333
SuntarRussia 6,1383,814
SurgutRussia 4,3662,713
SverdlovskRussia 3,8772,410
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1981,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4864,031
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9543,700
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3905,214
SingaporeSingapore 10,9546,807
SliacSlovakia 1,583984
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7875,460
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4335,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,404872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,122698
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,107688
SevilleSpain 1,8001,118
SennarSudan 5,4363,378
ShambatSudan 5,1743,215
ShendiSudan 5,1183,181
StenseleSweden 1,6911,051
StockholmSweden 1,410876
StorlienSweden 1,379857
SundsvallSweden 1,534953
SantisSwitzerland 1,071665
SongeaTanzania 7,9754,956
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5255,919
SongkhlaThailand 10,2106,345
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5215,916
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9406,177
SurinThailand 9,6946,024
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7922,978
SokodeTogo 4,9493,075
SfaxTunisia 2,3141,438
SousseTunisia 2,1991,367
SamsunTurkey 3,1551,961
SiirtTurkey 3,7672,341
SivasTurkey 3,3112,057
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1433,196
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 474295
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 591367
SarataUkraine 2,4171,502
SarnyUkraine 1,9651,221
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7911,734
SumyUkraine 2,5111,560
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6613,518
SaltoUruguay 10,8506,743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2505,127
Safford, AzUsa 8,1655,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9823,096
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8834,277
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5384,063
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3363,937
Salem, InUsa 6,2513,884
Salem, OrUsa 7,7224,798
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5764,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7624,823
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7974,845
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5735,328
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3765,205
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6384,125
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5565,317
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0493,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6005,344
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5385,306
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3143,924
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5933,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4924,034
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0424,376
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2513,884
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4434,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0174,361
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3024,537
Selma, AlUsa 6,8754,272
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2833,283
Seymour, InUsa 6,2513,884
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2673,894
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9754,335
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2654,515
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5234,053
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0623,767
Southport, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9393,691
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6174,112
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0753,775
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4083,982
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8424,252
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6744,769
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2193,865
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5374,062
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8703,648
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3473,323
State College, PaUsa 5,6073,484
State University, MsUsa 6,9194,300
State University, NmUsa 8,0865,024
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8823,655
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3344,557
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5354,061
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1783,217
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0624,389
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3553,949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4904,654
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6754,148
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6894,157
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3303,312
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2893,287
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9984,970
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6694,766
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5784,709
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0581,900
SocotraYemen 6,6764,149
SenangaZambia 8,1065,037
SerenjeZambia 8,0294,989
SeshekeZambia 8,2825,146
SolweziZambia 7,7854,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -