Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9986,834
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7166,659
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3147,031
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2308,222
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4006,463
RosarioArgentina 11,1266,914
RichmondAustralia 16,95810,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,924
RecifeBrazil 7,4914,655
RemansoBrazil 7,9514,941
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3405,804
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3525,812
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9536,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1895,710
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3883,970
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3923,972
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7312,940
RuoqiangChina 6,6584,138
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9674,950
RandersDenmark 857533
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9804,337
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8024,227
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5138,397
RumipambaEcuador 9,1965,715
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9922,481
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1122,555
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8712,406
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0424,376
RostockGermany 947589
RhodesGreece 3,0111,871
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6301,013
ReykhólarIceland 1,7341,078
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6301,013
RamsarIran 4,4172,745
RashtIran 4,3162,682
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 295183
RadicofaniItaly 1,561970
Resia PassItaly 1,173729
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,506936
RivoltoItaly 1,374854
Rolle PassItaly 1,278794
RomeItaly 1,6811,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6821,045
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,409876
RumoiJapan 8,6595,381
RigaLatvia 1,7031,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6521,026
RodriguesMauritius 10,2606,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3183,926
RabatMorocco 2,1811,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0645,633
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2085,100
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,62611,574
RangioraNew Zealand 18,83111,701
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15011,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,31211,380
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,94611,773
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,26711,351
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
RivasNicaragua 8,5635,321
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3513,947
RebolyRussia 2,2041,370
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0201,877
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1513,201
RagaSudan 5,5913,475
RashadSudan 5,4793,405
RenkSudan 5,5733,463
RumbekSudan 5,9303,685
RanongThailand 9,8296,108
Roi EtThailand 9,5975,964
RizeTurkey 3,4502,144
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1213,182
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3971,490
RomnyUkraine 2,4341,513
RovnoUkraine 1,9581,217
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6643,520
RochaUruguay 10,9816,824
Racine, WiUsa 6,0723,773
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0403,753
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8374,249
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8384,249
Reading, PaUsa 5,5183,429
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1325,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0564,385
Redding, CaUsa 8,1025,035
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4485,250
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0775,019
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1573,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8213,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8213,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0033,730
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2563,888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4273,372
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5284,057
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Rockville, InUsa 6,2343,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Rome, GaUsa 6,5854,092
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0613,766
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8994,909
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8304,866
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6223,494
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4764,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -