Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3843,346
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9402,448
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9572,459
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3764,583
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4382,758
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7862,974
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9554,322
QuinteroChile 11,6807,258
QingdaoChina 8,6425,370
QiqiharChina 7,7144,794
QuitoEcuador 9,1125,663
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,88111,733
QuettaPakistan 6,0073,733
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7654,204
Quang TriVietnam 9,7486,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -