Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5549,665
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2975,777
ParanaArgentina 11,0036,838
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6426,613
PehuajoArgentina 11,4597,121
PergaminoArgentina 11,2096,965
PigeArgentina 11,6457,237
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1606,935
PosadasArgentina 10,3606,438
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5286,542
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5797,195
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1986,958
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6369,095
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8478,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4961,551
ParakouBenin 4,9183,056
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7064,789
ParacatuBrazil 8,9315,550
ParanaBrazil 8,5085,287
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8396,114
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ParintinsBrazil 8,0034,973
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2724,519
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2826,389
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0555,627
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7554,819
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7624,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5675,324
PeixeBrazil 8,4915,277
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8554,881
PicosBrazil 7,6624,761
PiraiBrazil 9,3535,812
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8915,525
PompeuBrazil 9,0515,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8766,137
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6664,764
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0236,228
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9985,592
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4056,466
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3615,196
PosseBrazil 8,5955,341
PlevenBulgaria 2,2581,403
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3551,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0816,264
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4754,024
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5422,822
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2073,236
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3913,350
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5723,462
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3914,593
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9652,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1113,797
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2173,864
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8844,278
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1274,429
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2183,864
ParronChile 11,7527,303
Puerto AysenChile 12,8487,984
Puerto MonttChile 12,5207,780
Punta ArenasChile 13,4178,337
PingbianChina 8,7445,434
PeralesColombia 8,4815,270
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8324,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6255,360
PragueCzech Republic 1,194742
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0504,381
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8444,253
PoloDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8244,240
PichilingueEcuador 9,2605,754
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3205,792
PuyoEcuador 9,1985,716
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6942,295
ParisFrance 603375
PerpignanFrance 1,246774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2898,258
Port-GentilGabon 6,1023,792
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9096,158
PotsdamGermany 1,035643
PatrasGreece 2,4891,547
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6982,298
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5541,587
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5414,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0604,387
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0955,030
PecsHungary 1,6821,045
PambanIndia 8,6185,356
PuneIndia 7,4524,631
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9276,790
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4217,097
PadovaItaly 1,353841
Paganella MountainItaly 1,247775
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0771,291
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0611,281
PantelleriaItaly 2,1491,335
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,322822
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7661,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,580982
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7231,071
PiacenzaItaly 1,284798
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,424885
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,454904
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7981,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9631,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7051,060
PrizziItaly 2,1201,317
PakseLaos 9,8116,097
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3586,437
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9746,198
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0136,222
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0578,114
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0081,248
PatheinMyanmar 8,9755,577
PutaoMyanmar 8,2055,098
PyiMyanmar 8,8235,483
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,25410,101
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55211,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1845,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4653,396
PohangNorth Korea 9,0385,616
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PadidanPakistan 6,3683,957
PanjgurPakistan 6,0913,785
ParachinarPakistan 5,9303,685
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1913,847
PeshawarPakistan 6,0193,740
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4198,960
PilarParaguay 10,4276,479
PiscoPeru 10,2006,338
PiuraPeru 9,7046,030
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6706,009
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0766,883
PoznanPoland 1,284798
PrzemyslPoland 1,7671,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,497930
PortalegrePortugal 1,6171,005
Porto Portugal 1,443897
PavelecRussia 2,7031,680
PecoraRussia 3,4632,152
PermRussia 3,5852,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0434,998
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3311,449
PjatigorskRussia 3,4192,124
PoronajskRussia 8,1515,065
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9771,850
Providenja BayRussia 6,8954,285
PskovRussia 1,9671,222
PodorSenegal 4,2312,629
PopradSlovakia 1,6341,016
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0836,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2795,766
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,585985
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7705,450
Port SudanSudan 5,0463,136
ParamariboSuriname 7,1064,416
PiteňSweden 1,8681,161
PalmyraSyria 3,7912,356
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1349,404
PhetchabunThailand 9,4075,846
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3205,792
PhraeThailand 9,1935,713
PhuketThailand 10,0056,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9766,199
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6365,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7386,052
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0394,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 361224
PoltavaUkraine 2,5561,588
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9156,783
PradoUruguay 11,1006,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0606,873
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Pana, IlUsa 6,4093,982
Paoli, InUsa 6,2513,884
Paris, IlUsa 6,2953,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1703,834
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1094,418
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2134,482
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2804,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0644,390
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4674,640
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0124,357
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3443,943
Perry, OkUsa 7,1594,449
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5093,423
Philo, OhUsa 5,9263,683
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2365,118
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6594,138
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0044,353
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1043,793
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4664,018
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7763,589
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3473,323
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0733,152
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7974,224
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4194,610
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1043,793
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2783,901
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8174,236
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4354,620
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4874,653
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4113,362
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4354,620
Portage, WiUsa 6,0473,758
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9263,061
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6404,748
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2453,881
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0844,402
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1564,447
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6973,540
Princeton, InUsa 6,4534,010
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1313,188
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3964,596
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8844,899
PetaukeZambia 8,1745,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -