Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9801,230
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2161,999
OranArgentina 10,3806,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7298,531
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5259,647
OstendeBelgium 429266
ObidosBrazil 7,8654,888
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5652,837
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1493,199
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1493,200
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4457,734
OdenseDenmark 853530
OtavaloEcuador 9,0625,631
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,36310,168
OuluFinland 2,0041,245
OroomiehIran 3,9902,479
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6481,024
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9043,048
ObihiroJapan 8,8115,475
OfunatoJapan 9,1685,697
OitaJapan 9,4075,846
OkayamaJapan 9,3535,812
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8636,129
OmaezakiJapan 9,5155,913
OmuJapan 8,6305,363
OnahamaJapan 9,3635,818
OsakaJapan 9,4115,848
OshimaJapan 9,5405,928
OtaruJapan 8,7205,419
OwaseJapan 9,4995,903
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5261,569
OujoaMorocco 2,0701,287
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,28010,116
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,87611,730
OphirNew Zealand 18,92511,760
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,31211,379
OtautauNew Zealand 18,95311,778
OcotalNicaragua 8,4115,227
OrlandNorway 1,333828
OsloNorway 1,075668
OhotskRussia 7,1024,413
OkhotskRussia 7,1024,413
OlekminskRussia 6,3823,966
OlenekRussia 5,4533,389
OmskRussia 4,6782,907
OnegaRussia 2,5551,588
OrenburgRussia 3,7792,348
OymyakonRussia 6,7004,164
OviedoSpain 1,148713
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,458906
Orkney IslandsUk 618384
OdessaUkraine 2,4651,532
OvrucUkraine 2,1071,309
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3763,962
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8133,612
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5704,704
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9143,675
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1293,187
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2464,503
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7934,221
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5264,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6594,138
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6604,139
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3123,923
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8024,227
Orono, MeUsa 4,7532,953
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0183,740
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3303,312
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2783,901
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7934,221
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4223,991
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8353,626
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0624,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -