Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7473,572
NeuquenArgentina 12,0487,487
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3727,066
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,19210,683
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Nowra RanAustralia 17,06510,604
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33910,153
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8314,245
NatitingouBenin 4,8022,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2625,756
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3173,304
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4403,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6862,291
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9882,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3772,720
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0023,730
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3733,960
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3073,298
N’DjamenaChad 4,8393,007
NanchangChina 9,1335,676
NanjingChina 8,9565,566
NanningChina 9,2665,758
NicosiaCyprus 3,4282,131
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 952591
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8094,231
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9904,344
NegeleEthiopia 6,5484,069
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0519,974
NandiFiji 16,0519,974
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7321,076
NancyFrance 792492
NantesFrance 697433
NiceFrance 1,288801
NeustrelitzGermany 1,019633
NurembergGermany 1,023636
NurnbergGermany 1,020634
NaxosGreece 2,7941,736
NanortalikGreenland 2,6671,658
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6741,662
NordGreenland 3,1721,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9951,861
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1053,172
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5754,707
New DelhiIndia 6,8214,239
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8651,159
NaganoJapan 9,3035,781
NagasakiJapan 9,3865,833
NagoJapan 9,9136,160
NagoyaJapan 9,4145,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9396,176
NaraJapan 9,4215,854
NazeJapan 9,8046,092
NemuroJapan 8,8315,488
NiigataJapan 9,2035,719
NikkoJapan 9,3395,803
NobeokaJapan 9,4745,887
NairobiKenya 7,0724,394
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2948,261
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7323,562
NidaLithuania 1,518943
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8345,489
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5585,939
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0174,982
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1515,065
NaraMali 4,2742,656
NioroMali 4,2892,665
NemaMauritania 4,1132,556
NouakchottMauritania 4,0982,547
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,42610,207
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,46711,475
NelsonNew Zealand 18,62811,576
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,578
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5485,312
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5592,833
NiameyNiger 4,4562,769
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9681,223
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4091,497
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8891,795
NawabshahPakistan 6,4333,997
NokkundiPakistan 5,8493,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0206,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7476,678
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2652,029
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1784,461
NikolaevRussia 2,5111,560
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6834,774
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8924,904
NizneangarskRussia 6,3813,965
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9933,724
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6982,298
NovgorodRussia 2,1401,330
NovosibirskRussia 5,1873,223
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9275,547
No. 6Sudan 4,6812,909
NyalaSudan 5,1893,224
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5415,929
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4125,849
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0446,242
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1735,700
NarathiwatThailand 10,3566,436
NigdeTurkey 3,2932,046
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4712,778
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6471,645
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9523,699
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9523,699
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5034,041
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8974,286
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0843,159
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4133,364
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7263,558
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3133,923
New London, WiUsa 6,0023,730
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2314,494
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2484,504
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3363,937
New YorkUsa 5,3473,323
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3593,330
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3583,329
Newark, NjUsa 5,3803,343
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7233,556
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3943,973
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0764,397
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6664,142
Newport, TnUsa 6,2993,914
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8244,241
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7943,600
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6914,158
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9154,918
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7784,212
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9444,315
Norton, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8713,648
NdolaZambia 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -