Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4223,369
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5233,432
MilianaAlgeria 1,9341,202
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7524,817
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,26110,726
Malarg EArgentina 11,8077,337
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2867,635
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4587,120
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1726,942
MendozaArgentina 11,5307,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5217,160
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7226,663
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6889,749
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,78511,673
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3738,932
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,95710,537
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,97710,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,50910,259
Mount GambierAustralia 16,70910,383
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1459,411
MuharraqBahrain 5,2663,272
MinskBelarus 1,9581,217
MogilevBelarus 2,1161,315
MaunBotswana 8,5265,298
MacapaBrazil 7,4304,617
MacauBrazil 7,2554,508
MaceioBrazil 7,6894,778
MachadoBrazil 9,3395,803
ManausBrazil 8,2395,120
MarabaBrazil 7,8574,883
MaringaBrazil 9,7836,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7934,843
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5345,303
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9134,917
MonteiroBrazil 7,5584,697
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7495,437
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3244,551
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0745,017
MamfeCameroon 5,4063,359
MarouaCameroon 4,9993,106
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3952,731
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1033,171
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7794,213
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3993,976
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7154,173
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4072,739
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4772,782
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9963,105
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0203,119
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4434,004
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0493,138
Morden, MbCanada 6,1573,826
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,3963,353
MoundouChad 5,2513,263
MatecanaColombia 8,4845,272
MoroniComoros 8,4235,234
MosnovCzech Republic 1,465910
MarstalDenmark 849528
Melville HallDominica 6,5924,096
MichesDominican Republic 6,7914,220
MocaDominican Republic 6,8544,259
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8924,283
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8854,278
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8564,261
MilagroEcuador 9,3615,817
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4052,116
MinyaEgypt 3,8942,420
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6133,488
MassawaEritrea 5,5453,446
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,018633
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,535954
MarseilleFrance 1,237769
MontpellierFrance 1,184736
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2494,505
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8329,217
MakokouGabon 6,0393,753
MayumbaGabon 6,4323,997
MitzicGabon 5,9883,721
MkamboGabon 6,0143,737
MoandaGabon 6,2743,899
MouilaGabon 6,2693,896
MagdeburgGermany 944586
MunichGermany 1,136706
MünsterGermany 687427
MethoniGreece 2,6101,622
MilosGreece 2,7731,723
MitiliniGreece 2,7051,681
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6991,677
MacentaGuinea 5,0313,126
MamouGuinea 4,8643,023
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9276,790
MiskolcHungary 1,7151,066
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0134,979
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9084,292
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3514,568
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1385,057
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2107,587
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9378,039
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4126,470
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0068,704
MashhadIran 5,0583,143
Malin HeadIreland 392244
M. CalamitaItaly 1,511939
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0381,267
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1721,350
MilanItaly 1,215755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,172728
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,578981
ManIvory Coast 5,1393,193
MaebashiJapan 9,3595,816
MaizuruJapan 9,3255,795
MakurazakiJapan 9,5505,935
MatsueJapan 9,2405,742
MatsumotoJapan 9,3385,803
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3925,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1346,297
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0796,885
MishimaJapan 9,4875,896
MitoJapan 9,4085,846
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6115,972
MiyakoJapan 9,1155,664
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9656,193
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5365,926
MiyazakiJapan 9,5295,921
MombetsuJapan 8,6655,384
MoriokaJapan 9,0865,646
MuroranJapan 8,8095,474
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5065,907
MutsuJapan 8,9235,545
Ma’AnJordan 4,0012,487
MafraqJordan 3,8422,387
MombasaKenya 7,4804,648
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3055,161
MaseruLesotho 9,6375,989
MonroviaLiberia 5,2933,289
MisratahLibya 2,7221,691
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9685,573
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0965,652
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6125,973
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3325,799
MakhangaMalawi 8,5585,318
MangochiMalawi 8,3475,187
MwmosaMalawi 8,5315,301
MzimbaMalawi 8,0184,983
MzuzuMalawi 7,9904,965
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7616,687
MersingMalaysia 10,8466,740
MiriMalaysia 11,3077,027
MaleMaldives 8,6975,404
MenakaMali 4,1922,605
MoptiMali 4,3272,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2638,242
MazatlanMexico 8,8355,490
MeridaMexico 7,9814,959
Mexico CityMexico 8,7305,425
MonterreyMexico 8,2465,124
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8295,486
MaantyMongolia 7,0114,357
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0864,403
MatadMongolia 7,3944,595
MurenMongolia 6,4614,015
MarrakechMorocco 2,4651,532
MeknesMorocco 2,1851,358
MideltMorocco 2,3121,437
MaputoMozambique 9,4395,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6315,363
MandalayMyanmar 8,5965,342
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6815,395
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6085,970
MindatMyanmar 8,5145,291
MonywaMyanmar 8,5255,298
MyeikMyanmar 9,6085,970
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3775,206
MaastrichtNetherlands 616383
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,36611,413
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,71211,628
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,80311,685
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,86211,721
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5305,301
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5405,307
MagariaNiger 4,6002,859
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6412,884
MaradiNiger 4,5172,807
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8182,994
MakurdiNigeria 5,1713,213
MinnaNigeria 4,9323,065
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0335,613
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6961,054
MajisOman 5,8083,609
MasirahOman 6,2803,903
Muscat  Oman 5,9903,723
MultanPakistan 6,3113,922
MurreePakistan 6,1413,816
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9278,654
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0756,261
MoyobambaPeru 9,5455,931
MactanPhilippines 11,3127,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7396,673
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,330827
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1673,832
MagadanRussia 7,2274,491
MahackalaRussia 3,7812,350
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3022,052
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3032,053
MarkovoRussia 6,8704,269
MinusinskRussia 5,7263,558
MogocaRussia 6,9594,325
MoscowRussia 2,5481,584
MurmanskRussia 2,5011,554
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7322,941
MatamSenegal 4,3072,677
MogadishuSomalia 7,1774,460
MadridSpain 1,441896
Madrid (b)Spain 1,448900
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,585985
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8671,160
MelillaSpain 2,0161,253
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7401,081
MalakalSudan 5,7403,567
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4355,863
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,015630
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9525,563
Mae SariangThailand 9,0505,624
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2205,729
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6185,976
MalatyaTurkey 3,4762,160
MersinTurkey 3,3802,101
MuglaTurkey 2,9601,840
MeloUruguay 10,7666,690
MercedesUruguay 11,0296,854
MontevideoUruguay 11,0996,897
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6044,104
Madison, FlUsa 6,7014,164
Madison, InUsa 6,1893,846
Madison, NeUsa 6,6654,142
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1333,811
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9104,294
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9623,705
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6294,119
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Marion, InUsa 6,0963,788
Marion, NcUsa 6,2353,875
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7743,588
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7503,573
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8694,269
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9443,693
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8414,873
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0014,350
Medford, WiUsa 6,0393,753
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5354,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8134,234
Mena, ArUsa 7,0624,389
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9584,324
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6154,111
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9654,328
Midland, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Milan, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3883,969
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7794,213
Milford, DeUsa 5,5583,454
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5384,063
Millen, GaUsa 6,4864,031
Millport, OhUsa 5,7893,597
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0763,155
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0623,767
Minden, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2233,867
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2873,907
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1394,436
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0634,389
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3333,935
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8124,233
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6134,731
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4843,408
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9923,724
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2353,875
Moro, OrUsa 7,6264,739
Morris, MnUsa 6,2913,910
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2723,898
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0933,787
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7633,581
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4313,996
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8103,611
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9473,074
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5244,054
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9473,696
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0834,401
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3984,597
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7084,790
MaracayVenezuela 7,4724,643
MaturinVenezuela 7,2334,495
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7234,799
MeridaVenezuela 7,8494,877
MagoyeZambia 8,2295,114
MansaZambia 7,7564,819
MbalaZambia 7,6144,731
MfuweZambia 8,0965,031
MisamfuZambia 7,7404,810
MonguZambia 8,0114,978
MpikaZambia 7,9354,931
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1605,071
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2035,098
MumbwaZambia 8,1175,044
MwinilungaZambia 7,6764,770
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -