Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,244773
LuandaAngola 7,0764,397
LuenaAngola 7,5494,691
La PlataArgentina 11,1876,952
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,432
La RiojaArgentina 11,0986,897
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3677,063
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2518,235
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3316,420
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,40010,813
LavertonAustralia 16,96710,544
LearmonthAustralia 13,7128,521
LongreachAustralia 15,6669,735
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6659,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,16510,666
Low HeadAustralia 17,33710,774
LinzAustria 1,289801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 754468
LerwickUk 752468
La PazBolivia 9,9746,198
LavrasBrazil 9,2565,752
LencoisBrazil 8,2195,107
LinharesBrazil 8,8685,511
LondrinaBrazil 9,7456,055
LomBulgaria 2,1431,332
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0473,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5123,425
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3393,318
Langara, BcCanada 7,2174,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3923,351
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8374,249
London, OnCanada 5,6483,510
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7263,558
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0291,883
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3847,074
LanzhouChina 7,8074,851
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6184,734
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1975,094
LimonCosta Rica 8,5055,285
LarnacaCyprus 3,4722,157
LimassolCyprus 3,4522,145
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7674,827
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1624,451
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 729453
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8384,249
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8794,275
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8394,250
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1535,688
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5085,909
LuxorEgypt 4,2262,626
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5995,343
Laucala BayFiji 16,09510,002
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9991,242
Le MansFrance 633393
LilleFrance 486302
LyonFrance 999621
LambarnGabon 6,1293,808
LastourvilleGabon 6,1893,846
LibrevilleGabon 5,9863,720
LeipzigGermany 1,020634
LindenbergGermany 1,109689
LamiaGreece 2,4731,537
LarissaGreece 2,4121,499
LemnosGreece 2,5481,583
LimnosGreece 2,5551,588
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5404,064
LabeGuinea 4,7632,960
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3457,050
La CeibaHonduras 8,2525,128
La MesaHonduras 8,3485,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3923,972
LudhianaIndia 6,5524,071
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3061,433
LatinaItaly 1,7381,080
LatronicoItaly 2,0231,257
LecceItaly 2,1211,318
LodwarKenya 6,5744,085
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1565,690
LiepajaLatvia 1,520945
LaukuvaLithuania 1,595991
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 723450
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1591,341
LabuanMalaysia 11,2937,018
LuqaMalta 2,3481,459
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6564,136
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9745,577
LashioMyanmar 8,6145,353
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,67611,605
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,58411,548
LincolnNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,64511,586
LagosNigeria 5,2313,250
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,035643
LillehammerNorway 1,146712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3923,972
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9636,191
LimaPeru 10,0996,276
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0246,850
LisbonPortugal 1,7141,065
LeninbadRussia 5,4253,371
LevsiRussia 4,0412,511
LungiSierra Leone 5,0753,154
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,453903
LanzaroteSpain 2,8701,784
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,217757
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,132703
LuganoSwitzerland 1,152716
LatakiaSyria 3,5522,207
LampangThailand 9,1395,679
LoeiThailand 9,3515,811
Lop BuriThailand 9,5225,917
LomeTogo 5,2623,270
LeemingUk 11269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 754468
London, EnglandUk 254158
London-GatwickUk 283176
LynehamUk 212132
L’VovUkraine 1,8451,146
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3561,464
LozovajaUkraine 2,7051,681
LubnyUkraine 2,4371,515
LuckUkraine 1,9121,188
LuganskUkraine 2,9151,811
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1883,845
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3394,561
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4234,613
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7834,215
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1153,178
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4204,611
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8164,235
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6484,753
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2363,875
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2334,494
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1663,832
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2024,475
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0324,991
Larned, KsUsa 7,1094,418
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3374,559
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1625,072
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6863,533
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7934,221
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0153,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5284,057
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7564,198
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7344,185
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1043,793
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3883,970
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2353,875
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6314,120
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9963,726
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3214,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8833,034
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7344,185
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9343,687
Libby, MtUsa 7,0774,398
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7444,191
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7503,573
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4013,978
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9774,335
Llano, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0834,401
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5245,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5075,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5265,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8234,861
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9793,715
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2983,914
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9194,300
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8354,248
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2443,258
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
Luling, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0134,358
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9533,699
LivingstoneZambia 8,3655,198
LundaziZambia 8,0434,998
LusakaZambia 8,1965,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1855,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -