Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8203,617
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8383,628
KhostAfghanistan 5,9623,705
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6373,503
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7738,559
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9089,264
KlagenfurtAustria 1,400870
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8622,400
KandiBenin 4,7232,935
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2773,279
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2793,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9143,675
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2823,283
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9233,681
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4473,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0022,487
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0243,122
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8913,661
KashiChina 5,8783,653
KunmingChina 8,7265,422
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6364,124
KhargaEgypt 4,1272,565
KosseirEgypt 4,2712,654
KajaaniFinland 2,0761,290
KuopioFinland 2,0251,258
KuusamoFinland 2,2131,375
KarlsruheGermany 890553
KasselGermany 830516
KonstanzGermany 1,030640
KumasiGhana 5,1913,226
KalamataGreece 2,6071,620
KerkiraGreece 2,2721,412
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7311,697
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9691,845
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1311,324
KankanGuinea 4,8242,998
KindiaGuinea 4,9123,052
KissidougouGuinea 4,9403,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3877,076
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6335,986
KeszthelyHungary 1,571976
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,464910
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0565,006
KotaIndia 7,0194,362
KozhikodeIndia 8,2175,106
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2388,226
KermanIran 5,3503,325
KermanshahIran 4,3782,721
Khoram AbadIran 4,5242,812
KilkennyIreland 346215
KingstonJamaica 7,3934,594
KagoshimaJapan 9,5325,923
KanazawaJapan 9,2575,752
KaruizawaJapan 9,3475,809
KatsuuraJapan 9,5305,922
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4425,868
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5835,334
KobeJapan 9,3985,840
KochiJapan 9,4505,872
KofuJapan 9,4185,852
KumagayaJapan 9,3965,839
KumamotoJapan 9,4135,849
KumejimaJapan 9,8866,143
KureJapan 9,3445,806
KushiroJapan 8,8365,491
KutchanJapan 8,7415,432
KyotoJapan 9,3855,832
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5823,469
KitaleKenya 6,7574,199
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8453,011
KufraLibya 3,8862,415
KaunasLithuania 1,7001,057
KlaipedaLithuania 1,523946
KybartaiLithuania 1,6361,016
KarongaMalawi 7,8294,865
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4096,468
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2817,010
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6386,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5366,547
KuantanMalaysia 10,6856,640
KuchingMalaysia 11,3467,051
KayesMali 4,4072,738
KeniebaMali 4,5782,845
KidalMali 3,9012,424
KitaMali 4,5292,815
KoutiaMali 4,5702,840
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0428,105
KisinevMoldova 2,3151,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4794,648
KhatgalMongolia 6,3963,975
KhovdMongolia 6,1453,818
KhujirtMongolia 6,8164,235
KhutagMongolia 6,6064,105
KenitraMorocco 2,1511,336
KalewaMyanmar 8,3765,205
KathaMyanmar 8,4175,231
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8296,108
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6625,383
KengtungMyanmar 8,8745,515
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2175,106
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1045,658
KathmanduNepal 7,4234,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,18810,059
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63111,577
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45711,469
KawerauNew Zealand 18,31211,379
KopuaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
KanoNigeria 4,6972,919
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8485,498
KarasjokNorway 2,2771,415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,051653
KristiansandNorway 832517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,227762
KhasabOman 5,6353,502
KarachiPakistan 6,4624,016
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4644,017
KhanpurPakistan 6,3883,970
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1873,845
KororPalau 12,1407,544
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6091,000
KlodzkoPoland 1,334829
KoszalinPoland 1,212753
KrakowPoland 1,559969
KalakanRussia 6,7244,178
KaliningradRussia 1,492927
KamenskoeRussia 7,0884,405
KandalaksaRussia 2,3941,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8791,789
KazanRussia 3,2532,022
KemRussia 2,4141,500
KerchRussia 2,8991,801
KhabarovskRussia 7,9954,968
KirenskRussia 6,1563,825
KirovRussia 3,1941,985
KljuciRussia 7,7194,796
KolpasevRussia 4,9863,098
KorfRussia 7,3244,551
KostromaRussia 2,7031,680
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3453,322
KotlasRussia 2,9881,857
KrasnodarRussia 3,1021,927
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0612,523
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7232,313
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6213,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6522,270
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4232,127
KurganRussia 4,2102,616
KurskRussia 2,5741,599
KyraRussia 7,0184,361
KigaliRwanda 6,8514,257
KoldaSenegal 4,6432,885
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9423,071
KosiceSlovakia 1,7191,068
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5085,908
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5725,326
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8565,503
KadugliSudan 5,5043,420
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8573,018
KassalaSudan 5,3943,352
KhartoumSudan 5,1813,220
KostiSudan 5,4273,372
KalmarSweden 1,240771
KaresuandoSweden 2,1111,312
KarlstadSweden 1,169726
KristianstadSweden 1,093680
KamishliSyria 3,7842,351
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5245,918
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9376,175
Khon KaenThailand 9,5065,907
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6816,016
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5985,964
KairouanTunisia 2,1961,365
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4652,153
KarsTurkey 3,6532,270
KastamonuTurkey 2,9861,855
KayseriTurkey 3,2862,042
KonyaTurkey 3,1581,963
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5932,854
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3123,301
KinlossUk 479298
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6441,643
KievUkraine 2,2591,404
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7851,731
KirovogradUkraine 2,4511,523
KlepininoUkraine 2,7371,701
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5681,596
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8391,143
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5421,580
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9733,712
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0264,366
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7554,198
Keene, NhUsa 5,0783,156
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9743,712
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4224,612
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1564,447
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1374,435
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3414,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2184,485
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0573,764
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9174,920
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3753,962
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3664,577
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5384,063
KabompoZambia 7,8664,888
KabweZambia 8,0955,030
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0905,028
KafirondaZambia 7,8884,901
KaomaZambia 8,0124,979
KasamaZambia 7,7484,815
KasempaZambia 7,9114,916
KawambwaZambia 7,6284,740
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3855,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -