Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7773,590
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9113,673
JuninArgentina 11,2887,014
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6666,007
JacobinaBrazil 8,0394,995
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2674,516
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3904,592
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9495,561
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2425,743
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4954,036
JiuquanChina 7,1914,469
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5815,332
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8844,278
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0324,370
JoensuuFinland 2,1131,313
JokioinenFinland 1,7471,085
JyvskylFinland 1,9101,187
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0171,875
JulianehbGreenland 2,7101,684
JagdalpurIndia 7,9454,937
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8217,345
JerusalemIsrael 3,8212,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4725,265
JosNigeria 4,9433,072
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9751,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9781,229
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2703,896
JhelumPakistan 6,2413,878
JiwaniPakistan 6,0973,789
JuliacaPeru 9,9916,209
JakutskRussia 6,5114,046
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4452,141
JenisejskRussia 5,4183,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7665,448
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3775,205
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7154,794
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9613,083
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6033,482
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3235,794
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8741,165
JubaSudan 6,2123,860
JokkmokkSweden 1,8951,177
JönköpingSweden 1,139708
Jonkoping ASweden 1,133704
JendoubaTunisia 2,0681,285
JerbaTunisia 2,4041,494
JerseyUk 465289
JaltaUkraine 2,8051,743
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0434,377
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6944,160
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6594,138
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4163,987
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7093,547
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -