Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9841,854
In SalahAlgeria 2,9361,825
InnsbruckAustria 1,182734
IbiriteBrazil 9,0925,650
IguatuBrazil 7,4954,658
IlheusBrazil 8,3545,191
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7924,842
IndaialBrazil 10,0086,219
IpameriBrazil 9,0415,618
IraiBrazil 10,2156,348
IreceBrazil 8,1105,040
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1775,082
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1475,063
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1175,044
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8215,482
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1255,670
ItapevaBrazil 9,6986,026
ItirucuBrazil 8,2415,121
ItuacuBrazil 8,3445,185
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7696,070
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3793,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4992,796
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9023,667
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8132,369
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4592,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4646,502
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5138,397
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6248,466
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8284,243
IzobambaEcuador 9,1355,676
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7552,333
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5805,331
IoanninaGreece 2,3151,439
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0151,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1371,328
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2224,488
IranshahrIran 5,8463,633
IstranaItaly 1,344835
IidaJapan 9,4075,846
IizukaJapan 9,3295,797
IrakoJapan 9,4735,887
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9286,169
IrozakiJapan 9,5385,927
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9576,188
IshinomakiJapan 9,2215,730
IwamizawaJapan 8,7395,431
IzuharaJapan 9,2175,727
IrbidJordan 3,8022,363
IfraneMorocco 2,2241,382
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,99011,800
IlorinNigeria 5,0333,127
InchonNorth Korea 8,7825,457
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8141,749
IslamabadPakistan 6,1463,819
IquitosPeru 9,1085,660
IloiloPhilippines 11,1966,957
IasiRomania 2,2181,378
IcaRussia 7,7294,803
IlirnejRussia 6,5754,086
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6444,750
IrkutskRussia 6,4444,005
Ivdel’Russia 3,7282,316
IbizaSpain 1,6391,019
IspartaTurkey 3,0511,896
IstanbulTurkey 2,7131,686
IzmirTurkey 2,7901,734
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9131,189
IzmailUkraine 2,4021,492
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0284,367
Independence, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1353,191
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2103,859
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5734,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9533,699
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8004,226
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4093,982
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8393,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4023,357
IsokaZambia 7,7964,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -