Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3853,346
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5101,560
HuamboAngola 7,5594,697
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2278,841
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,51010,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,50310,877
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4159,579
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5971,614
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7184,174
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4272,751
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4092,740
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5633,457
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7452,327
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8293,622
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0243,743
Hope, BcCanada 7,2474,503
HaikouChina 9,6275,982
HailarChina 7,3724,581
HamiChina 6,6624,140
HetanChina 6,3063,919
HavanaCuba 7,3314,556
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8244,241
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8014,226
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9864,341
HelwanEgypt 3,7682,341
HurguadaEgypt 4,1472,577
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 994618
HelsinkiFinland 1,7871,111
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8101,125
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7249,150
HamburgGermany 813505
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 812505
HannoverGermany 809503
HelgolandGermany 674419
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,124699
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9341,823
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0931,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4747,130
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3797,071
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,415879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8514,879
HaifaIsrael 3,7272,316
HaboroJapan 8,6175,355
HachijojimaJapan 9,7226,042
HachinoheJapan 9,0105,599
HagiJapan 9,2815,767
HakodateJapan 8,8545,502
HamadaJapan 9,2585,753
HamamatsuJapan 9,4825,893
HikoneJapan 9,3775,827
HimejiJapan 9,3645,819
HiradoJapan 9,3105,785
HirooJapan 8,8785,517
HiroshimaJapan 9,3245,794
HitaJapan 9,3715,824
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4745,887
HunLibya 3,0791,913
HomboriMali 4,2332,631
HomalinMyanmar 8,2685,138
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1615,692
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
HighbankNew Zealand 18,83711,706
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,98411,797
HororataNew Zealand 18,84211,709
HyderabadPakistan 6,5084,044
HuanucoPeru 9,8466,119
HelPoland 1,381858
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9964,969
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1592,585
HatangaRussia 4,9193,057
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5422,201
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7184,796
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5942,855
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,564972
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8739,242
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6895,399
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4595,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0275,609
HalaibSudan 4,7682,963
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3663,334
HudeibaSudan 5,0603,145
HaparandaSweden 2,0011,244
HarnosandSweden 1,560970
HamaSyria 3,6472,266
HassakahSyria 3,7952,358
Hua HinThailand 9,6816,016
HakkariTurkey 3,9122,431
Hull, EnglandUk 14087
HersonUkraine 2,5731,599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0631,282
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0093,113
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5863,471
Hart, MiUsa 5,8703,648
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1963,229
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6264,118
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9154,297
Hays, KsUsa 7,0254,366
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3055,161
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8854,279
Helena, MtUsa 7,0684,392
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4563,390
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9793,715
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3143,924
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5584,697
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8314,245
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8114,233
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5354,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4843,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9603,703
Holly, CoUsa 7,2804,524
Homer, AkUsa 7,1494,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5114,046
Horton, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9154,297
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9533,699
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7643,582
Houma, LaUsa 7,3114,543
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5694,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0853,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6444,129
Huron, SdUsa 6,5414,065
HanoiVietnam 9,2765,764
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2606,376
HarareZimbabwe 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -