Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8943,663
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8473,633
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3851,482
General PicoArgentina 11,5337,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0316,855
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9134,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,25510,722
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3018,887
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8709,241
GrazAustria 1,445898
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8602,399
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
GomelBelarus 2,2141,376
GrodnoBelarus 1,7331,077
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6404,748
GoianiaBrazil 8,9865,584
GoiasBrazil 8,9535,564
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8865,522
GrajauBrazil 7,7674,827
GuairaBrazil 9,9576,188
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2694,517
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5725,327
GarouaCameroon 5,0983,168
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5952,234
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4623,394
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Golden, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Goose, NfCanada 3,7472,329
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5293,436
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6224,115
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4932,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1502,579
GanzhouChina 9,3435,806
GuangzhouChina 9,5095,909
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8164,236
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3835,831
GonderEthiopia 5,7323,562
GourdonFrance 998620
GrenobleFrance 1,084673
GeisenheimGermany 801498
GorlitzGermany 1,197744
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9331,201
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5915,338
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1944,470
GoaIndia 7,7154,794
GuwahatiIndia 7,9534,942
GelaItaly 2,2171,378
GenoaItaly 1,286799
GhediItaly 1,268788
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0111,250
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8381,142
GrossetoItaly 1,540957
GrottaglieItaly 2,0581,279
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6131,002
GuidoniaItaly 1,6881,049
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2663,273
GifuJapan 9,3835,831
GaoMali 4,1342,569
GuamMariana Islands 11,9477,424
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8755,515
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7205,418
GuaymasMexico 8,6735,389
GaluutMongolia 6,6994,163
GemertNetherlands 578359
GisborneNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,02411,200
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,68911,614
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,490
GayaNiger 4,6452,886
GardermoenNorway 1,108689
GeiloNorway 1,015631
GdanskPoland 1,369851
GalatiRomania 2,3421,455
Gor’KijRussia 2,9161,812
GorznyjRussia 3,6472,266
GridinoRussia 2,4481,521
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8384,249
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3797,692
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,332828
GijonSpain 1,122697
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3143,302
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4803,405
GoteborgSweden 1,016632
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,012629
GothenburgSweden 1,016631
GunnarnSweden 1,7061,060
GenevaSwitzerland 998620
GabesTunisia 2,3811,479
GafsaTunisia 2,2851,420
GiresunTurkey 3,3172,061
GoztepeTurkey 2,7221,692
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6372,881
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6372,881
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 306190
GajvoronUkraine 2,3031,431
GeniceskUkraine 2,7481,708
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8564,260
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7024,165
Galva, IlUsa 6,3273,932
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5924,717
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6704,145
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9343,688
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2233,246
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8064,851
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0263,745
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1474,441
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9164,298
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1913,847
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8254,241
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5434,687
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9243,681
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9934,967
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9724,333
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9614,326
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9583,702
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1733,836
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8564,260
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0963,788
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4083,982
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0444,377
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1123,798
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7263,558
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3464,565
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3363,937
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3883,970
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4824,028
Groton, CtUsa 5,2193,243
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7674,205
GuanareVenezuela 7,7174,796
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9474,938
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -