Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7073,546
FarahAfghanistan 5,5273,435
FormosaArgentina 10,3576,436
ForrestAustralia 15,3479,537
FrancistownBotswana 8,7785,455
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9574,323
FloraniaBrazil 7,3654,577
FlorestaBrazil 7,6944,781
FlorianoBrazil 7,7014,786
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0486,244
FormosaBrazil 8,7835,458
FortalezaBrazil 7,1994,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1176,287
FrancaBrazil 9,2925,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9193,678
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0133,736
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1873,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4394,001
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7614,202
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,814
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2383,876
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5432,823
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5392,821
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8132,369
FayaChad 4,3502,703
FamagustaCyprus 3,4712,157
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 727452
FarafraEgypt 3,8412,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2943,911
FichtelbergGermany 1,095680
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 836520
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2591,404
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8961,800
FaranahGuinea 4,8813,033
FalconaraItaly 1,579981
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,452903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
FonniItaly 1,7151,066
FrontoneItaly 1,555966
FrosinoneItaly 1,7481,086
FukauraJapan 8,9495,561
FukueJapan 9,3465,808
FukuiJapan 9,2975,777
FukuokaJapan 9,3225,793
FukushimaJapan 9,2655,757
FukuyamaJapan 9,3495,810
FushikiJapan 9,2515,748
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5373,441
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5775,951
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9256,168
FunchalMadeira 2,5851,606
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6594,138
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1751,352
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,087675
FaroPortugal 1,8741,164
FerganaRussia 5,5423,444
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0753,154
FalunSweden 1,343835
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 293182
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8521,772
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5444,067
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8274,242
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4564,012
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3363,937
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2653,893
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8162,993
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2013,854
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5754,086
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5394,063
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2993,914
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9804,337
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7184,174
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6284,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7564,819
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9493,697
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0585,007
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8113,611
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0313,748
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2314,494
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4143,986
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1904,468
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9744,334
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8754,272
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0574,385
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0483,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4224,612
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0913,164
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2673,894
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7263,558
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7613,580
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3285,175
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4013,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -