Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5731,599
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3271,446
EsquelArgentina 12,5557,802
EzeizaArgentina 11,2026,961
East SaleAustralia 17,13310,647
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1779,431
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
EssendonAustralia 16,96610,543
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3615,817
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5136,533
EspinosaBrazil 8,5255,298
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2453,259
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5644,079
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5304,058
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5404,064
Edson, AbCanada 6,6644,141
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3214,550
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4163,365
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4053,980
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0782,534
ErlianChina 7,5484,690
El CaranoColombia 8,4615,258
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,150714
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9774,335
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8094,231
El ArishEgypt 3,8062,365
El TorEgypt 4,0482,516
ErfurtGermany 942585
EssenGermany 666414
EsfahanIran 4,8222,996
EilatIsrael 4,0052,489
EsashiJapan 8,8295,487
EldoretKenya 6,8204,238
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6114,108
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5061,557
EeldeNetherlands 591368
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5425,308
EnuguNigeria 5,2953,290
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3516,432
EvoraPortugal 1,7041,059
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9374,932
EkimcanRussia 7,4724,643
Elat’MaRussia 2,8261,756
ElistaRussia 3,3612,089
ErbogacenRussia 5,8723,649
EssejRussia 5,1443,196
Ed DueimSudan 5,3283,311
El FasherSudan 5,0463,136
El GeneinaSudan 4,9443,072
El ObeidSudan 5,3103,300
El ShowakSudan 5,4653,396
En NahudSudan 5,2743,278
EdirneTurkey 2,5041,556
ErzincanTurkey 3,4772,161
ErzurumTurkey 3,5682,217
EskisehirTurkey 2,8951,799
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5932,854
EntebbeUganda 6,7414,189
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 298185
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 221137
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6993,542
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6194,113
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6312,878
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7574,199
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9934,345
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0695,014
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8763,651
Elko, NvUsa 7,7634,824
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9684,330
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4473,385
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8554,881
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,9993,106
Erie, PaUsa 5,6583,516
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8524,258
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8054,850
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9314,307
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1585,069
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5094,045
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4824,649
Evansville, InUsa 6,4203,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -