Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3862,104
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1261,321
DavisAntarctica 15,0429,347
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3868,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8818,626
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6917,265
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,71310,386
DhakaBangladesh 8,1005,034
D’UccleBelgium 538334
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8945,527
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1225,668
DouradosBrazil 9,8036,092
DoualaCameroon 5,6023,481
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7202,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1103,797
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7622,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8152,371
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7192,933
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8243,619
DuianChina 7,4654,639
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9201,193
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1393,815
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9124,295
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0074,354
DabaaEgypt 3,4992,174
DakhlaEgypt 4,0402,510
DijonFrance 859534
DresdenGermany 1,119696
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6861,669
DebrecenHungary 1,8051,122
DalatangiIceland 1,461908
DaltonganjIndia 7,6504,754
DarbhangaIndia 7,5874,715
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0414,997
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0455,000
DumkaIndia 7,8374,870
DwarkaIndia 6,8074,230
DezfulIran 4,6262,875
DublinIreland 262163
DecimomannuItaly 1,7811,107
DobbiacoItaly 1,271790
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2033,233
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8162,371
DagorettiKenya 7,0724,395
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8691,162
DedzaMalawi 8,2965,155
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1814,462
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1254,428
DaweiMyanmar 9,4335,862
De BiltNetherlands 524325
De KooyNetherlands 475295
Den HelderNetherlands 472293
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,54411,524
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,83711,706
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,02311,821
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 922573
DalbandinPakistan 5,9533,699
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1473,820
DirPakistan 5,9413,692
DroshPakistan 5,9083,671
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5606,562
DohaQatar 5,4123,363
DorohoiRomania 2,0931,301
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1912,605
DudinkaRussia 4,5362,819
DzardzanRussia 5,7463,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2353,253
DakarSenegal 4,5022,797
DaruSierra Leone 5,1093,175
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8106,096
DamazinSudan 5,6493,510
DongolaSudan 4,7282,938
DamascusSyria 3,7712,343
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7712,343
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8482,391
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4813,406
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7474,814
DjerbaTunisia 2,4341,513
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6552,271
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 412256
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 166103
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6301,634
DonetskUkraine 2,8421,766
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6563,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4784,025
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8893,660
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4154,608
Danville, IlUsa 6,2953,912
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2223,866
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2584,510
David City, NeUsa 6,7334,184
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0683,771
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3704,580
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8934,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2165,105
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3563,949
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9883,721
Delphine, InUsa 6,1573,826
Denton, MdUsa 5,6223,494
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2904,530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5104,046
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7884,839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2203,865
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8413,629
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5684,082
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2593,890
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1854,465
Dover, DeUsa 5,6223,494
Dover, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2703,896
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0163,738
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Durham, NhUsa 5,0153,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4932,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -