Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6403,504
ChlefAlgeria 1,9311,200
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0251,259
CeresArgentina 10,8956,770
ChamicalArgentina 11,1626,936
ChepesArgentina 11,2697,002
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6367,852
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8396,735
CórdobaArgentina 11,1446,925
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1516,929
CorrientesArgentina 10,5046,527
CairnsAustralia 15,1029,385
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,02110,577
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,643
CedunaAustralia 15,8129,826
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2009,445
Cobar MoAustralia 16,49410,249
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6899,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,77210,423
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,619
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2955,155
CharnocksBarbados 6,6994,163
CotonouBenin 5,2493,262
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0585,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3145,788
CabroboBrazil 7,7174,796
CaceresBrazil 9,3475,808
CaetiteBrazil 8,4235,234
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4424,624
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6195,977
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8656,130
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4335,862
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6074,727
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4395,244
CaparaoBrazil 9,0545,626
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2025,718
CaratingaBrazil 8,9925,588
CaravelasBrazil 8,6645,384
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4925,277
CarolinaBrazil 7,9704,952
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8316,109
CataguasesBrazil 9,1775,703
CatalaoBrazil 9,0785,641
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4195,853
CaxiasBrazil 7,5254,676
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3206,413
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2614,512
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2185,728
ChapecoBrazil 10,1806,326
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9115,538
CipoBrazil 7,9484,939
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1515,065
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9665,572
CordeiroBrazil 9,2305,735
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4585,256
CorumbaBrazil 9,6315,985
CoximBrazil 9,4355,863
CrateusBrazil 7,4324,619
CuiabaBrazil 9,2165,727
CuritibaBrazil 9,8626,128
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7714,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9462,452
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5273,434
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5252,190
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8082,988
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3972,732
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2992,672
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2962,670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4012,735
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8433,009
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8072,987
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9582,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2723,276
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6892,292
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3293,933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2743,277
Comox, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4693,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9804,337
ChicoChile 12,9028,018
ChillanChile 12,0347,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1057,522
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1036,900
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8858,007
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8457,361
ChangchunChina 8,1075,038
ChangduChina 7,8564,882
ChangshaChina 9,0045,595
ChengduChina 8,2925,153
ChongqingChina 8,5445,310
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9954,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,529950
CamagueyCuba 7,1704,455
CasablancaCuba 7,3124,544
ChebCzech Republic 1,075668
CopenhagenDenmark 988614
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7904,219
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9074,292
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8504,257
CanarEcuador 9,3575,815
CairoEgypt 3,7492,330
CaenFrance 486302
ChateaurouxFrance 782486
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0414,375
CocobeachGabon 5,9293,684
CologneGermany 687427
ChiosGreece 2,7341,699
CorfuGreece 2,2721,412
ConakryGuinea 4,9783,094
CatacamasHonduras 8,2645,135
CholutecaHonduras 8,4835,272
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3545,191
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0364,994
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0364,994
ChahbaharIran 6,0003,729
ClaremorrisIreland 443275
ClonesIreland 334207
Collooney, SligoIreland 413257
CorkIreland 449279
Cork (Ap)Ireland 451281
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7951,115
CameriItaly 1,178732
CampobassoItaly 1,8231,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7511,088
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8251,134
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7231,071
Cape MeleItaly 1,298807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9911,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2181,378
CerviaItaly 1,472915
CiampinoItaly 1,6981,055
Cimone MountainItaly 1,394866
Cisa PassItaly 1,332828
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6421,020
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,279795
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2951,426
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1751,351
ChibaJapan 9,4775,889
ChichibuJapan 9,4025,843
ChichijimaJapan 10,4316,482
ChoshiJapan 9,4875,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6742,283
ChilekaMalawi 8,4655,260
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2365,118
ChitipaMalawi 7,7784,834
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3315,177
ComitanMexico 8,5525,314
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8247,969
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2644,514
ChoirMongolia 7,1204,424
CasablancaMorocco 2,2461,396
ChindeMozambique 8,8235,483
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1215,668
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,01111,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,59711,556
CondegaNicaragua 8,4295,238
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5285,921
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1675,696
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7865,460
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9635,569
ChhorPakistan 6,5884,094
ChitralPakistan 5,8893,660
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1166,286
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0486,244
CajamarcaPeru 9,7416,053
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6175,976
ChiclayoPeru 9,7966,088
ChimbotePeru 9,9266,168
CuzcoPeru 9,9196,164
CzestochowaPoland 1,483922
CoimbraPortugal 1,538956
CalafatRomania 2,1111,312
CeahlauRomania 2,1141,314
ClujRomania 1,9741,226
ConstantaRomania 2,4611,529
CraiovaRomania 2,1481,335
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6222,872
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0982,546
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6963,540
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4143,986
Cape UelenRussia 6,6794,150
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2345,117
CaraRussia 6,6204,114
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5282,193
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1703,834
ChitaRussia 6,8614,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8624,264
CokurdahRussia 6,0223,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8544,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9236,166
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3715,202
CaceresSpain 1,579981
CadizSpain 1,9011,181
Ciudad RealSpain 1,607999
CordobaSpain 1,7411,082
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8735,514
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5185,915
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8136,098
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0615,631
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0115,599
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6756,012
ChumphonThailand 9,8196,102
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6091,621
CorumTurkey 3,1191,938
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1113,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3843,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 235146
CernovcyUkraine 2,0411,268
ChernigovUkraine 2,2631,407
CarrascoUruguay 11,0896,891
ColoniaUruguay 11,1316,917
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6244,116
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6044,104
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6223,494
Camden, ScUsa 6,3293,933
Canton, NyUsa 5,1293,187
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5854,092
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8773,652
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5702,840
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Casper, WyUsa 7,1064,416
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5274,678
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6583,516
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0433,755
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3573,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3523,947
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3553,949
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0263,744
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8443,632
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2523,885
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5154,048
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0053,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0383,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2023,854
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1964,472
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1694,455
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1423,817
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1355,055
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8513,636
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1074,416
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1653,831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1483,820
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0153,738
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6314,121
Clark, SdUsa 6,4804,027
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9614,326
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4704,021
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4784,647
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8113,611
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2593,890
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8064,851
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9603,703
College Park, MdUsa 5,6833,532
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3634,575
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6434,128
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3413,940
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2243,868
Columbus, InUsa 6,2513,884
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9574,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9813,717
Conception, MoUsa 6,7124,171
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9024,289
Conway, ArUsa 6,9404,313
Conway, ScUsa 6,2003,853
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2683,274
Corning, ArUsa 6,7974,224
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0733,152
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3743,339
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7654,825
Covington, LaUsa 7,1484,442
Covington, TnUsa 6,7364,186
Crete, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9304,306
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5932,854
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5932,854
CaracasVenezuela 7,4004,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4024,600
CoroVenezuela 7,4994,660
ChipataZambia 8,1505,065
ChomaZambia 8,3005,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -