Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7083,547
BustAfghanistan 5,7363,565
BatnaAlgeria 2,0741,289
BecharAlgeria 2,4351,513
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9411,206
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5871,608
BiskraAlgeria 2,1621,344
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9081,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8238,590
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8058,579
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8218,589
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2358,224
ByrdAntarctica 16,33810,152
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7427,296
BarilocheArgentina 12,3987,704
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1776,945
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,37010,173
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,49010,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
BrestBelarus 1,7451,084
BrusselsBelgium 538334
Belize CityBelize 8,1895,089
BeninBenin 5,2493,262
BohiconBenin 5,1563,204
BermudaBermuda 5,3883,348
BageBrazil 10,6626,626
BambuiBrazil 9,1735,700
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2065,721
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5934,718
BarcelosBrazil 8,2085,101
BarraBrazil 8,1455,062
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6804,772
BarreirasBrazil 8,3365,180
BelémBrazil 7,4384,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0795,642
BelterraBrazil 7,9024,911
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9874,964
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2376,361
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3785,206
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8365,491
BrevesBrazil 7,5674,702
BurgasBulgaria 2,5021,555
BurundiBurundi 6,9594,325
BatouriCameroon 5,6493,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6652,899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2474,503
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Banff, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2633,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4992,174
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8923,662
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2093,237
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1973,851
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2943,911
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5272,192
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9614,326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1923,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7693,585
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2903,287
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8447,981
BeijingChina 8,0895,027
BarranquillaColombia 7,8804,897
Benito SalasColombia 8,6235,358
BogotáColombia 8,3925,215
BrnoCzech Republic 1,398869
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1153,800
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3343,936
BaniDominican Republic 6,9374,311
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9944,346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8504,256
BahariyaEgypt 3,7712,343
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8252,377
BiarritzFrance 1,106687
BordeauxFrance 960597
BrestFrance 571355
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1279,400
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1259,399
BitamGabon 5,8453,632
BanjulGambia 4,6172,869
BerlinGermany 1,049652
BrockenGermany 889552
BokeGuinea 4,8523,015
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7662,962
BudapestHungary 1,6371,017
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6521,027
BangaloreIndia 8,1855,086
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7364,807
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0925,029
BikanerIndia 6,6144,110
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0067,461
BabolsarIran 4,5622,835
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5593,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2942,668
Bandar LengehIran 5,5163,427
BirjandIran 5,2903,287
BushehrIran 5,0513,139
BaghdadIraq 4,2762,657
BasraIraq 4,7222,934
BelmulletIreland 514319
Birr, OffalyIreland 373232
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9701,224
BergamoItaly 1,217756
BolognaItaly 1,395867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,240771
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0621,281
BrindisiItaly 2,0751,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0433,134
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0843,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2803,281
BeirutLebanon 3,6742,283
BenghaziLibya 2,9761,849
BirzaiLithuania 1,7511,088
BitolaMacedonia 2,2361,389
BlantyreMalawi 8,4655,260
BvumbweMalawi 8,4935,278
BintuluMalaysia 11,3557,056
BamakoMali 4,5612,834
Bko-SMali 4,5722,841
BougounMali 4,6912,915
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2272,005
BaitagMongolia 6,2863,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1683,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8064,229
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3344,557
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3774,584
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7744,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1834,464
BulganMongolia 6,6954,161
BhamawMyanmar 8,4625,258
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,03811,831
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,02411,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,66311,598
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,53811,520
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3755,204
BilmaNiger 4,0772,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4532,767
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5361,576
BergenNorway 904562
Bergen - FloridaNorway 903561
BjornoyaNorway 2,5341,574
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7811,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,564972
BadinPakistan 6,6034,103
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4514,009
BalakotPakistan 6,1023,792
BarkhanPakistan 6,2243,868
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3645,198
BascoPhilippines 10,2256,354
BialystokPoland 1,6861,048
BejaPortugal 1,7631,096
BragancaPortugal 1,331827
BistritaRomania 2,0141,251
BucharestRomania 2,2751,414
BajkitRussia 5,3813,344
BarabinskRussia 4,9253,061
BarnaulRussia 5,3243,308
BerezovoRussia 3,8602,398
BiserRussia 3,7142,308
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5674,702
BogdarinRussia 6,6594,138
BogucanyRussia 5,6593,517
BomnakRussia 7,1854,465
BorRussia 5,1163,179
BorzjaRussia 7,1384,435
BratskRussia 6,0073,733
BelgradeSerbia 1,9011,182
BoSierra Leone 5,1253,185
BontheSierra Leone 5,1833,221
BratislavaSlovakia 1,479919
BerberaSomalia 6,3523,947
BusanSouth Korea 9,1165,665
BadajozSpain 1,6511,026
BarcelonaSpain 1,385861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,232766
BabanusaSudan 5,3863,347
BaselSwitzerland 954593
BernSwitzerland 1,002623
BangkokThailand 9,6155,975
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6005,966
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2005,717
BizerteTunisia 2,0231,257
BalikesirTurkey 2,7421,704
BursaTurkey 2,7701,722
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1273,186
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 358223
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 291181
Belfast-AldergroveUk 292182
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10867
Bournemouth-HurnUk 293182
Brighton, EnglandUk 323201
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4195,232
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6513,512
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0033,731
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0053,731
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8994,287
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2664,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9784,336
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0403,753
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0843,159
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3773,963
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1904,468
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0093,113
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3913,971
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5864,092
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8623,642
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9674,329
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7314,183
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2065,099
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4874,031
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3983,976
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3334,557
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8294,244
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3053,296
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5374,683
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7564,198
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3803,343
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0613,145
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9723,711
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4083,982
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5554,074
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2803,281
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9004,288
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2243,868
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4373,378
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1753,837
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9164,298
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0465,000
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6754,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3295,175
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8923,661
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9253,682
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5053,421
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2884,529
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0933,787
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4213,990
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0503,138
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6684,765
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4113,362
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2944,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5964,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6875,398
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7015,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -