Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manchester, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manchester, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manchester, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8431,766
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9071,185
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9041,183
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0011,244
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1726,942
AzulArgentina 11,4467,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34710,158
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1079,387
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0139,329
AmberleyAustralia 16,49410,249
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9352,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1852,601
AimoresBrazil 8,9165,541
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0735,017
AltamiraBrazil 7,8074,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4965,280
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4095,847
ApodiBrazil 7,3584,572
AracajuBrazil 7,8724,892
AracuaiBrazil 8,6885,399
AragarcasBrazil 9,0545,626
AraxaBrazil 9,1715,699
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6144,732
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9433,693
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7142,308
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5813,468
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8413,630
AbecheChad 4,8463,011
AntofagastaChile 10,7476,678
AricaChile 10,2706,382
AltaiChina 5,9763,714
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9685,573
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8905,525
AraucaColombia 7,9574,945
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8494,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7994,225
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9484,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5702,218
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8322,381
AswanEgypt 4,3912,729
AsyutEgypt 4,0062,489
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6375,367
AsmaraEritrea 5,5483,447
AssabEritrea 5,9713,710
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1503,822
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,519944
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8308,594
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6937,888
AccraGhana 5,3193,305
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5251,569
AthensGreece 2,6211,629
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6461,644
AasiaatGreenland 3,0781,912
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3631,468
AputiteqGreenland 2,2471,396
AkureyriIceland 1,6201,007
AgraIndia 6,9944,346
AhmedabadIndia 6,9834,339
AkolaIndia 7,4764,646
AllahabadIndia 7,3794,586
AmritsarIndia 6,4203,989
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8968,014
AbadanIran 4,7692,963
ArakIran 4,5742,842
AlbengaItaly 1,288801
AlgheroItaly 1,6271,011
AmendolaItaly 1,8801,168
AnconaItaly 1,588987
ArezzoItaly 1,515941
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3563,328
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3493,324
AbashiriJapan 8,7255,422
AburatsuJapan 9,5655,944
AikawaJapan 9,1645,695
AjiroJapan 9,5005,903
AkitaJapan 9,0515,624
AkuneJapan 9,4705,884
AomoriJapan 8,9575,566
AsahikawaJapan 8,6995,406
AsosanJapan 9,4205,854
AmmanJordan 3,8582,397
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6573,515
AinaziLatvia 1,7331,077
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9365,553
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0865,646
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3335,800
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7895,462
AtarMauritania 3,7702,343
AgalegaMauritius 8,9955,590
AcapulcoMexico 9,0015,593
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5834,091
AltaiMongolia 6,5224,053
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8704,269
AgadirMorocco 2,6261,632
AmsterdamNetherlands 524325
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,92911,763
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,62311,572
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,30311,374
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,16111,285
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5335,303
AgadezNiger 4,1492,578
AsuncionParaguay 10,2376,361
ArequipaPeru 10,1566,311
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4096,468
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6939,130
AradRomania 1,8651,159
AjanRussia 7,2814,525
AldanRussia 6,7044,166
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4422,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6192,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9524,942
AnadyrRussia 6,8744,271
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6781,664
ArmavirRussia 3,2352,010
AstrakhanRussia 3,6122,245
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5159,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,203747
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,607999
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6771,042
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8411,144
Abu HamedSudan 4,8383,007
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5433,444
AqiqSudan 5,2273,248
ArbaatSudan 5,0083,112
AromaSudan 5,3453,321
AtbaraSudan 5,0493,138
Abu KamalSyria 3,9682,466
AleppoSyria 3,5912,232
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7406,053
AtakpameTogo 5,1043,172
AdanaTurkey 3,4082,118
AfyonTurkey 2,9711,846
AnkaraTurkey 3,0291,882
AntalyaTurkey 3,1321,947
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8363,005
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 421261
AberporthUk 207129
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 160100
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8031,742
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6711,660
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6813,530
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6693,523
ArtigasUruguay 10,6816,637
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8374,249
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4674,018
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5644,700
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6224,737
Ada, MnUsa 6,2683,895
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8993,666
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3943,973
Akron, OhUsa 5,8223,618
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5454,689
Albany, GaUsa 6,6834,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2103,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3273,932
Albion, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7964,845
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5604,077
Algona, IaUsa 6,4143,986
Alice, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4643,395
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Alma, MiUsa 5,8853,657
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6473,509
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0354,993
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5004,661
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2123,239
Amite, LaUsa 7,2024,476
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9614,326
Anderson, InUsa 6,1733,836
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3783,963
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8993,666
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0934,408
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9364,310
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9664,329
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3153,924
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9373,689
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6434,750
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7544,197
Athens, GaUsa 6,4824,028
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5764,087
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4973,416
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1955,093
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0334,371
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1403,816
Austin, TxUsa 7,6854,775
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8723,028
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5523,450
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6374,746
AdenYemen 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -